RRGC Awards

Distinguished Service Award

1975-Dick Lewis

1975-Henry Bellarts

1976-Lowell Johnson

1976-Howard Gardner

1977-Delia Teeple

1977-Lafe Myers

1978-Art Mitchell

1978-Gordon Hanson

1978-Bruce Teeple

1978-Paul Telford

1982-Eddie Manthos

1982-Dave Myers

1982-Dale Schielke

1987-Bill Stinson

1987-Jim Bach

1987-Chuck McCargar

1990-Bob DeWolf

1990-Jeff Fulks

1990-Lee Harrington

1991-Larry Martin

1991-Jack Pickard

1993-Clare Cranston

1993-Frank Flynn (non-member)

1993-Jack Hampton

1993-Ben Webb

1993-Rose Iris Toberg

1993-Paul Toberg

1995-Jim Choate

1995-Mike Estes

1995-John Pfeiffer

1995-Jerry Zeitler

1996-Harold Heacock

1997-Paul Logman

1998-Dennis Spore

1999-Dale Landon

1999-Rocky Ross

1999-Lyle Gilk

2000-Glen Pilcher (non-member)

2001-John Silko

2002-Paul Kison

2002-David Piovesan (Youth Hunting)

2002-Ken Burgard (Youth Hunting)

2002-Rebecca Chuck (USFWS)

2003-Gene Van Liew

2003-Mac McDonnell

2004-Bill Lambert

2004-Bob Zinsli

2005-Gaylord Pyle

2006-Jim Shearer

2006-Russ Wyer

2008-Bill Hays

2009-Dianne Warrant

2009-Jerry Burke

2010-Don Board

2010-Don Hartshorn

2010-Bob Kolowith

2010-Richard Libby

2010-Richard Sharp

2011-Marilyn Steele

2012-Paul Seuberlich

2014-Jerry Caprio

2014-Rod Nolan (Grigg's)

2014-John Prather

2015-Mike Erickson (WDFW)

2015-Paul Hoffarth (WDFW)

2015-John Powell (Sports Wrhouse)

2016-Jeff Gardner

2017-Jerry Bloom

2018-Frank Scopa

2018-Ron Ruth

2019-Monte Nail

Life Member Award

1971-Henry Bellarts

1971-W. D. Norwood

1991-Howard Gardner

1999-Jerry Zeitler

1999-Everett Weakley

1999-Jack Hampton

2001-Eddie Manthos

2003-Harold Heacock

2003-Clare Cranston

2005-Larry Martin

2005-Jack Pickard

2006-Richard "Mac" McDonnell

2009-Dave Myers

2009-Ben Webb

2012-Lyle Gilk

2012-Gene Van Liew

2012-Dale Schielke

2013-Delia Teeple

2014-Mike Estes

2016-Paul Kison

2017-John Pfeiffer

2018-Gaylord Pyle

2019-Russel Wyer

Gardner-Cranston Award

1998-Howard Gardner

1998-Clare Cranston

1999-Eddie Manthos

2000-Dale Schielke

2001-Jerry Zeitler

2002-Larry Martin

2003-Jack Pickard

2004-Mike Estes

2006-Dave Myers

2007-Gene Van Liew

2008-Lyle Gilk

2009-Paul Kison

2010-John Pfeiffer

2012-Gaylord Pyle

2014-Russ Wyer

2018-Marilyn Steele

2019-Rick Libby

Benefactor (Life)

1985-Carl Wheeler, Sr.

1993-Phil Van Hoy

Special Appreciation Award

1994-Rich Landers, Spokesman Review Outdoor Editor

2017-Howard Gardner - 60 yr. Hunter Ed Instructor

25 Year Belt Buckle Award

1985-Henry Bellarts

1985-Ernie Berreth

1985-Howard Chitty

1985-Ted Deobold

1985-Howard Gardner

1985-Dennis Getchel

1985-Glen Gunn

1985-Gordon Hanson

1985-Harold Heacock

1985-Jay Maple

1985-Dag Norwood

1985-Dick Pettee

1985-Hal Riches, Jr.

1985-Fred Scott

1985-Delia Teeple

1985-Bruce Teeple

1985-Dave Thonn

1985-Russ Thorson

1985-John Waite

1985-Max Walton

1985-Everett Weakley

1985-John Williams

1985-Joe Woodhead

1986-Dan McDaniel

1986-Dan Stepnewski

1987-Bill Stinson

1989-Roger St John

1991-Gerald Bloom

1991-Loris Brinkman

1991-John Fletcher

1992-John Ratcliffe

1992-Ken Wise

1992-Roberta Wise

1996-Jerry Zeitler

1997-Arlen Schade

1999-David Myers

1999-Russ Brown

2000-Carl Wheeler, Sr.

2000-John Nesbitt

2000-Robert McDonald

2001-Al Garrett

2001-Gerald Caprio

2002-Dr. Robert Franco

2002-Lou Ladouceur

2002-Bob Lyness

2002-Jack Oppelt

2002-Eddie Manthos

2003-Clare Cranston

2003-Carl Robbert

2003-Walt Allen

2003-Dale Schielke

2004-Bob McPhee

2005-Jeff Fulks

2006-Larry Martin

2006-Ron Brodzinski

2006-Keith Brady

2006-Richard Badda

2007-Bill Davis

2007-Jon Manthos

2007-David Oakley

2009-Leo Pfeifer

2010-Jack Pickard

2010-Gene Van Liew

2011-Mike Estes

2013-Ben Pesek

2013-Ben Webb

2014-John Pfeiffer

2014-Tom Davis

2015-Rocky Ross

2015-Doug Schuetze

2017-Neil Sullivan

2018-Don Hand

2019- Paul Kison

2019- Bill Lambert

Richland, WA         (509) 551-9066

Kennewick, WA      (509) 551-6785

Pasco, WA

Tri-Cities, WA           RRGC.org

© 2018 Richlandrodandgun.Org. Proudly created with Wix.com